• Attah Mills Block
    Attah Mills Block
    Classroom Block
  • STUDENTS IN THE SCIENCE LAB
    STUDENTS IN THE SCIENCE LAB
  • HANDING OVER
    HANDING OVER
  • AMANADEHYEE
    AMANADEHYEE
  • THE SCHOOL CHOIR
    THE SCHOOL CHOIR
  • CULTURAL DANCE
    CULTURAL DANCE
  • CULTURAL TROUP
    CULTURAL TROUP
  • ASANTEWAA WARRIORS
    ASANTEWAA WARRIORS
  • THE CADET DISPLAY
    THE CADET DISPLAY
  • CADET ON ANNIVERSARY DAY
    CADET ON ANNIVERSARY DAY
  • INSPECTION OF PARADE
    INSPECTION OF PARADE
  • JUBILEE THANKSGIVING SERVICE
    JUBILEE THANKSGIVING SERVICE
  • THANKS GIVING SERVICES AT NEW ASSEMBLY HALL
    THANKS GIVING SERVICES AT NEW ASSEMBLY HALL
  • HOUSE FOUR (SERWAA NYARKO HOUSE)
    HOUSE FOUR (SERWAA NYARKO HOUSE)
  • YAA ASANTEWAA STATUE (SIDE VIEW)
    YAA ASANTEWAA STATUE (SIDE VIEW)
  • ADMINISTRATION BLOCK (FRONT)
    ADMINISTRATION BLOCK (FRONT)
  • STREET THROUGH SECURITY OFFICE
    STREET THROUGH SECURITY OFFICE

Board of Governors

 

The school is run under the advisory guidance of a Board of Governors which represents the Government of Ghana and advises the school administration on behalf of the Government.

MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF GOVERNORS

  NAME REPRESENTATION ON BOARD & OTHER INFORMATION

1

Nana Fobi Kopa III PTA and Board Chairman and Representing Traditional Interest

2

Mrs. Elizabeth Malik Jabir Headmistress

3

Mrs. Grace Akomeah Asst. Headmaster (Administrator) – Secretary

4

Oheneba Agyeman Boadu (Atipinhene) Representing Traditional Interest

5

Mr. Kofi Sarfo Kantanka Regional Director of Education

6

Ms Yvonne Waobu Representing Kumasi Metropolitan Assembly

7

Mrs Matilda Oduro KMA

8

Mrs. Chine Chinebuah Old Girls

9

Ms. Rose Bonnah Old Girls

10

Mr. James Obed Asamoah Representing Non-Teaching Staff

11

Mr. Bruce Vuochere Representing Teaching Staff
12 Ms. Lydia Osei Director General of Education
13 Mr. Joseph Duah Boachie Representing Parent Teacher Association

apteka mujchine for man ukonkemerovo woditely driver.