• Attah Mills Block
    Attah Mills Block
    Classroom Block
  • STUDENTS IN THE SCIENCE LAB
    STUDENTS IN THE SCIENCE LAB
  • HANDING OVER
    HANDING OVER
  • AMANADEHYEE
    AMANADEHYEE
  • THE SCHOOL CHOIR
    THE SCHOOL CHOIR
  • CULTURAL DANCE
    CULTURAL DANCE
  • CULTURAL TROUP
    CULTURAL TROUP
  • ASANTEWAA WARRIORS
    ASANTEWAA WARRIORS
  • THE CADET DISPLAY
    THE CADET DISPLAY
  • CADET ON ANNIVERSARY DAY
    CADET ON ANNIVERSARY DAY
  • INSPECTION OF PARADE
    INSPECTION OF PARADE
  • JUBILEE THANKSGIVING SERVICE
    JUBILEE THANKSGIVING SERVICE
  • THANKS GIVING SERVICES AT NEW ASSEMBLY HALL
    THANKS GIVING SERVICES AT NEW ASSEMBLY HALL
  • HOUSE FOUR (SERWAA NYARKO HOUSE)
    HOUSE FOUR (SERWAA NYARKO HOUSE)
  • YAA ASANTEWAA STATUE (SIDE VIEW)
    YAA ASANTEWAA STATUE (SIDE VIEW)
  • ADMINISTRATION BLOCK (FRONT)
    ADMINISTRATION BLOCK (FRONT)
  • STREET THROUGH SECURITY OFFICE
    STREET THROUGH SECURITY OFFICE

Teaching Staff

 

DEPARTMENT:  LANGUAGES 

H.O.D:  Mr. Bruce Vuochere

NAME SUBJECT
Mrs. Comfort B. Djan English / Literature
Mr. English
Ms. Vivian Boakye Tandoh English / Literature
Mrs. Amakye Dorinda English
Ms. Comfort Abena Darkwa English
Ms. Nana Pokuaa English
Ms. Rita Oteng English
Ms. Grace Oteng English
Nana Takyi Twi
Mr. Bruce Vuochere English / French
Ms. Hariet Hedoti English / French
Ms. Angela Ahiable English / French
Mr. Inusah Salifu English / Literature
SOME NEW TEACHERS

DEPARTMENT:  MATHEMATICS

H.O.D: Mr. John Akuamoah Boateng

NAME SUBJECT
Mr. Oscar Donkor Core Mathematics
Ms. Esther Frimpomaa Core Mathematics
Mr. Edward Fosu-Appiah Core  Mathematics / Elective Mathematics
Mr. Kenneth Appiah Asiamah Core Mathematics
Mr. Mark Anthony Ankudey Core Mathematics
Mr. Noble Baah Core  Mathematics / Elective Mathematics
Mr. Emmanuel Karikari Core  Mathematics
Mr. Joseph Marfo Core  Mathematics / Elective Mathematics
Mr. John Akuamoa Boateng Core  Mathematics / Elective Mathematics
Mr. James Acquah Core Mathematics
Mr. Elvis Ofori Asante Core Mathematics
Mr. Seidu Aminu Core Mathematics
NEW TEACHERS

DEPARTMENT:  SCIENCE 

H.O.D: Charles Amoah

NAME SUBJECT
Mr. Francis Erzuah Core Chemistry
Mr. Osei Wusu Elective Biology
Mr. Emmanuel Dzah Elective Biology
Core Biology
Ms. Mary Owusu Yeboah Core Chemistry
Mr. Robert Andoh Core  Physics / Elective Physics
Ms. Regina Pomaa Core  Physics
Mr. Owusu Kwarteng Core  Physics
Mr. Charles Amoah Elective Chemistry
Mr. Mark Ibel Elective Chemistry
Mr. Oppong Boampong Core Chemistry
NEW TEACHERS

DEPARTMENT:  SOCIAL SCIENCE

H.O.D: Mr. Halifax Sarfo Agyemang

NAME SUBJECT
Mr. Halifax Sarfo Agyemang Economics / Geography
Geography
Mr. Thomas Appiah Economics / Geography
Mr. Michael Owusu Amofa Economics / Geography
Mr. Johnson Effah Government / Social Studies
Mr. James Asamoah Government / Social Studies
Mr. Kwadwo Owusu Ansah Government / Social Studies
Mr. Asiamah Boateng CRS / History
Mr. Philip Boateng Social Studies
Ms. Ellen Eshun Social Studies
Ms. Alberta Baidoo Social Studies
Ms. Benidicta Naya Social Studies
Mr. Archbald Kwasi Manu Social Studies
Ms. Christiana Nketia Social Studies
Mr. Gabriel Kwabia Economics / Social Studies
Ms. Theresa Owusu Ansah Social Studies
Ms. Vivian Oppong Mensah Social Studies / History
NEW TEACHERS

DEPARTMENT:  BUSINESS

H.O.D: Mr. Francis Hagan

NAME SUBJECT
IBM
Mr. Baba Coffie Typing
IBM
Nana Asomaning Fordjour Principles of Costing
Mr. Kwabena Acheampong Accounting / Costing
Mr. Francis K. Hagan Financial Accounting
Mrs. Nancy Amos IBM
NEW TEACHERS

DEPARTMENT:  HOME ECONOMICS

H.O.D: Mrs. Harriet Quartey

NAME SUBJECT
MS. Ama Kyerewaa Benefo Food & Nutrition
Ms. Agnes Dadson Management in Living / Clothing & Textiles
Ms. Harriet Quartey Management in Living / Clothing & Textiles

DEPARTMENT:  VISUAL ARTS

H.O.D: Mr. Charles Adu Danso

NAME SUBJECT
Mr. Charles Adu Danso Picture Making
Mr. Opoku Anto Ceramics / GKA Practical
Ms. Selina Afriyie General Knowledge in Art
Mr. Festus Nyarko Sculpture / GKA Practical
Mr. Emmanuel Antwi Boadi Textiles
Mr. Albert Mensah Graphic Design / GKAS Practical
NEW TEACHER

DEPARTMENT:  AGRICULTURE

H.O.D: Mr. Andrews Oppong Asare

NAME SUBJECT
Mr. Andrews Oppong Asare General Agric / Integrated Science
Mr. Eric Amoah Integrated Science / General Agric
Mrs. Mary Owusu Yeboah Integrated Science / Agric

DEPARTMENT:  I.C.T

H.O.D: Mr. Alfred Adu Bobi

NAME SUBJECT
Mr. Alfred Adu Bobi ICT
Nana Kwaku Duah ICT
Ms. Cecilia Ampofoaah ICT

DEPARTMENT:  PHYSICAL EDUCATION

H.O.D:

NAME SUBJECT
Mr. Ben Blay Essien Physical Education
Ms. Hagar Prah Physical Education
Mrs. Esther Frimpong Physical Education